NCTIES :: Officers
© 2011 NCTIES Contact NCTIES
Site last published: 1/30/12

President
Sonya Terry

Vice President
Julia Hieronymus
Secretary
Veronica Cowart
Treasurer
Jeff Tudor
Past President
Barbara Moose

Regional Directors

Region 1
Cindy Phthisic
Edenton-Chowan Schools

Region 4
Jennifer Nobles
Cumberland County Schools

At Large
Christine Hunt
Davidson County Schools
Region 3
Dick McFall
Durham Public Schools

Region 6
Jane Milner
Buncombe County Schools

At Large
Amy Cheney
Appalachian State University
Region 2
Lucas Gillispie
Pender County Schools

Region 5
Judith Ray
Catawba County Schools

At Large
Donna Jessup
Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools

Committee Chairs

DPI Liason
Neill Kimery

Grants
Dick McFall

Technology Teacher
Cathy Evanoff

Nominations
Zelia Frick

Webmaster
Aaron Slutsky

Professional Development
Nancy Mangum
Awards
Cathy Evanoff

Conference Wiki
Cindy Phthisic

Service Award and ISTE Affilate
Debbie Core

SIG Admin


Social Media
Steven Anderson

Communications and Public Relations
Donna Murray

Legislative Committee
Darleene Heath
MCNC

Educator Award
Cathy Evanoff

Scholarships
Christine Hunt

Vendor Liason
Jane Houde

Volunteers
Danita Russell
Regions
Region 1 (Northeast): Currituck; Camden; Pasquotank; Perquimans; Perquimans; Chowan; Gates; Hertford; Beaufort; Bertie; Martin; Washington; Tyrell; Dare; Hyde; Pitt; Northampton; Edgecombe

Region 2 (Southeast): Wayne; Greene; Lenoir; Jones; Craven; Carteret; Duplin; Onslow; Pamlico; Pender; New Hanover; Sampson; Brunswick; Wilson; Johnston; Bladen; Columbus

Region 3 (North Central): Durham; Granville; Vance; Franklin; Wake; Warren; Nash; Stokes; Rockingham; Caswell; Person; Alamance; Forsyth, Guilford; Orange; Randolph; Chatham;

Region 4 (South Central): Cumberland; Harnett; Hoke; Lee; Moore; Montgomery; Richmond; Robeson; Scotland; Anson; Union; Stanly; Cabarrus; Mecklenburg; Lincoln; Gaston; Cleveland

Region 5 (Northwest): Davidson; Rowan; Davie; Iredell; Catawba; Alexander; Caldwell; Yadkin; Wilkes: Surry; Allegany; Ashe; Watauga

Region 6 (Southwest): Avery; Burke; Buncombe; Cherokee; Clay; Graham; Hyde; Jackson; Macon; Madison; McDowell; Mitchell; Henderson; Polk; Rutherford; Swain; Transylvania; Yancey